Office/Committee Contest 1st 2nd 3rd Honorable Mention
President Best Program on                                    Foundations of Freedom Limestone Jack Jouett Thomas Nelson, Jr.
1st Vice-President Best Program    Jack Jouett Limestone  
2nd Vice-President Best Program Limestone Thomas Nelson, Jr.  
Chaplain Best Program Limestone Thomas Nelson, Jr.  
Recording Secretary Best Program Limestone Martin's Fort  
Organizing Secretary Best Program Limestone Jack Jouett Thomas Nelson, Jr.
Corresponding Secretary Best Program Limestone Jack Jouett Thomas Nelson, Jr.
Treasurer Best Program Limestone    
Registrar Best Program Limestone George Rogers Clark Martin's Fort
Registrar Greatest Number of New Members McConnell Springs Limestone George Rogers Clark, Jack Jouett 
Historian Best Program Limestone Thomas Nelson, Jr. Martin's Fort
Librarian Best Program Limestone Thomas Nelson, Jr.  
Curator Best Program Limestone Martin's Fort Thomas Nelson, Jr.
American Heritage Best Program Limestone Martin's Fort Thomas Nelson, Jr.
American History Best Program Limestone    
American Indian Best Program George Rogers Clark Limestone Thomas Nelson, Jr.
C.A.R./DAR/SAR/SR Relations Best Program Jack Jouett Limestone George Rogers Clark
C.A.R. Magazine & Newsletters Best Newsletter  Limestone Thomas Nelson, Jr.  
Conservation Best Program Limestone Thomas Nelson, Jr.  
Kids Helping Kids Best Program George Rogers Clark Jack Jouett Thomas Nelson, Jr.
Leadership Development Best Program Limestone Jack Jouett Thomas Nelson, Jr. Martin's Fort
Leadership Development Member submitting best overall entry on Leadership Dev., 11 & older Limestone -             Lydia Emberton    
Membership Best Program Limestone    
Membership Largest Increase in Membership by Percentage, 25 or few members McConnell Springs    
Membership Largest Increase in Membership by Percentage, 26 or more members Limestone    
Mountain Schools Best Program Limestone  Martin's Fort Thomas Nelson, Jr.
Patriotic Education Program Best Program Limestone George Rogers Clark Thomas Nelson, Jr.
Public Relations Best Program Limestone Thomas Nelson, Jr.  
Veterans Best Program Thomas Nelson, Jr. George Rogers Clark Limestone
Information Technology Best Program Thomas Nelson, Jr.    
National Project Best Program George Rogers Clark Thomas Nelson, Jr. Jack Jouett
State Merit Award Gold, Silver, Bronze Limestone - Gold Martin's Fort - Bronze