Wapsie Valley FFA 2017-2018

Subtitle

2017 Accomplishments


 

Sub Districts


Lakin Joerger received 3rd gold for Agriculture Broadcasting 


Carson Woods received 1st gold in Agriculture Sales 


Jacob Hammit received 3rd gold in Chapter quiz 


Natalie Risse received 1st gold in Chapter quiz 


Dayten Wittenburg, Lynn Duffy received 8th gold in Chapter Quiz 


Erika Jeanes received 13th gold in Chapter Quiz 


Grant Grober, Megan Lahmann, Karissa Michael, Delaney Mohlis, Sidney Schnor, and Sean Banger all received silver for Chapter Quiz


Jackson Willey and Landen Kuhlmann received bronze in Chapter Quiz 


Lotti Von Kieckebusch received a bronze in Greenhand Quiz 


Jacob Risse, Julia LaRue, Lydia Martins, Trystan Lampe, and Olivia Willey received 1st gold in Parliamentary Procedure 


Anna Richards received 1st gold in Creed Speaking 


Karissa Michael received 2nd gold in Extemporaneous Speaking 


Natalie Risse received 1st gold in Public Speaking 


Hannah Miller, Bryce Kleitsch, Brittany Shover, Sam Schnor, Reily Richards, Kenneadi Neil, and Sloane Banger received 1st gold in Conduct of Meetings 


Jacob Hammitt, Dayten Wittenburg, and Delaney Mohlis received 1st gold in Program of Activities 


Jacob Joerger received gold in Job Interview 


Districts


Hannah Miller, Bryce Kleitsch, Brittany Shover, Sam Schnor, Reily Richards, Kenneadi Neil, and Sloane Banger received 3rd gold-Alternate to state in Conduct of Meetings 


Anna Richards received 1st gold-Advance to State in Creed Speaking 


Jacob Hammitt, Dayten Wittenburg, and Delaney Mohlis received 1st gold-Advance to State in Chapter Program


Erika Jeanes, Sidney Schnor, Brandi Marticoff, Lotti Von Kieckebusch, Lynn Duffy, Grant Grober, Megan Lahmann, Lakin Joerger, and Rylan Duffy received 3rd gold-Alternate to State in Experience the Action


Carson Woods received 1st gold-Advance to State in Ag Sales


Jacob Risse, Julia LaRue, Lydia Martins, Trystan Lampe, and Olivia Willey received 1st gold-Advance to State in Parliamentary Procedure 


Karissa Michael received silver in Extemporaneous Speaking 


Natalie Risse received 1st gold-Advance to State in Public Speaking


Natalie Risse received 1st gold-Advance to State for her Reporter's Book


Dayten Wittenburg received 2nd gold-Advance to State for her Secretary's Book


Lakin Joerger received silver for her Treasurer's Book


Jacob Joerger received 3rd gold-Alternate to State for the Chapter Website



State


Jacob Risse, Julia LaRue, Lydia Martins, Trystan Lampe, and Olivia Willey received 1st gold-Advance to Nationals in Parliamentary Procedure 


Carson Woods received a bronze rating in Ag Sales


Mitchel Bartels, Jordan Kalenske, and Madison Landsgard received 3rd gold in Chapter Display


Anna Richards received a bronze rating in Creed Speaking


Sloane Banger, Hannah Miller, and Sam Schnor received a gold rating-alternate in Greenhand Quiz as a team


Natalie Risse received a silver rating in Public Speaking


Dayten Wittenburg received a 3rd gold for her Secretary's Book


Hunter Robinson represented Wapsie in the Massing of Flags


Jacob Hammit, Dayten Wittenburg, and Delaney Mohlis received 1st gold in Program of Activities 


Natalie Risse received a 1st gold rating for her Reporter's Book


Erika Jeanes and Natalie Risse participated in World Food Prize